Meet 8: Beaver Lake Park – September 27th – 8K – 4-lap race
First Name Last Name Age-group Bib# Time Points City Club/Team
1-MATT NOSEWORTHY M 16-19 319 28:51:00 10 Victoria
2-DERRICK EVANS M 16-19 359 29:44:00 8 Victoria
3-SEAN  MILLER M 16-19 322 30:43:00 6 Victoria
4- TALEN RIMMER  M 16-19 316 30:49:00 5 Victoria
5- LUCY SMITH F 40-49 313 32:00:00 10 Sidney PIH/Lifesport
6-PATRICK HOWELL M 20-29 286 32:12:00 10 Victoria
7- PAUL  O’CALLAGHAN  M 50-59 318 32:22:00 10 Victoria PIH
8- MARK RITCHIE M 40-49 315 32:24:00 10 Victoria PIH
9-JANET NIELSON F 20-29 320 33:52:00 10 Victoria
10- BORIL  VOLTECH M 20-29 306 34:04:00 8 Victoria
11-CLAIRE MORGAN F 30-39 321 34:14:00 10 Victoria PIH
12-NANCY BAXENDALE F 50-59 283 34:22:00 10 Shawnigan PIH
13- GARY DUNCAN  M 50-59 364 34:37:00 10 Victoria PIH
14-LANCE WATSON M 40-49 277 34:43:00 8 Sidney PIH/Lifesport
15-PATRICK  ROBINSON M 20-29 275 34:58:00 6 Victoria
16-JULIEN MARCEAU M 20-29 329 35:45:00 5 Victoria PIH
17- DAN SMITH M 50-59 313 36:06:00 8 Victoria Lifesport
18-YANA HEMPLER F 20-29 385 36:28:00 8 Victoria Muscle MLK
19-BOYD FARRELL  M 40-49 354 37:24:00 6 Victoria
20-CALVIN TRUBIENE M 20-29 312 37:25:00 4 Sao Paulo
21-PAUL REGENSBURG M 40-49 317 38:38:00 5 Victoria Lifesport
22-ANGELA  EASBY F 20-29 287 38:59:00 6 Victoria
23-FRANK  TOWLER M 70-79 309 42:27:00 10 Victoria
24-WENDY DAVIES F 50-59 371 42:36:00 8 Victoria PIH
25-JIM FLICZUK M 50-59 353 44:51:00 6 Victoria
26- PHIL MCORMOND M 60-69 328 44:56:00 10 Victoria
27-DOULGAS JANG M 40-49 374 45:14:00 4 Victoria
28-MARTTI TIENHAARA M 70-79 311 50:49:00 8 Victoria
29- TERESA LAIRD F 50-59 280 51:31:00 6 Victoria
30-CHRISTINE THATE F 50-59 310 52:22:00 5 Victoria PIH
31-RICHARD HUNT M 70-79 320 53:23:00 6 Victoria
4K – 2-lap race
First Name Last Name Age-group Bib# Time Points City Club/Team
1-AIDEN LONGCROFT-HARRIS M 16-19  298 15:48.0  10 Victoria
2-CALVIN TRUBIENE  M 20-29 281 15:56.0 10 Sao Paulo
 3-GARY DUNCAN  M 50-59 302 16:15.0  10 Victoria PIH
4-ALISTAIR VIGIER  M 20-29 307 16:23.0 8 Victoria
5-CLAIRE MORGAN  F 30-39  295 16:40.0 10 Victoria PIH
6-CALEB ASFAW  M 16-19 303 17:48.0 10 Victoria
7-CHRISTOPHER  MCCULLOCH  M 13-15 297 17:50.0  10 Victoria
8-JUSTINE  STECKO  F 13-15 293 18:03.0  10 Victoria
9-MARK RITCHIE  M40-49 276 18:08.0 10 Victoria PIH
10-STEPHEN WOOLLARD  M 20-29 291 18:42.0 6 Victoria
11-JOHN BLAKESLEE  M 40-49 284 18:46.0 8 Victoria
12-ELLIE  MCLEOD  F 16-19 296 19:04.0 10 Victoria
13- CAITLIN FORSTER-COULL  F 13-15 300 19:14.0 10 Victoria
14-JIM FLICZUK  M 50-59 301 20:23.0 10 Victoria
15- ANNA LETKEMEN  F 13-15 299 20:33.0 8 Victoria
16- KEVIN SIMPSON  M 40-49 314 20:43.0 6 Victoria
17-FRANK  TOWLER  M 70-79 285 23:34.0 10 Victoria
18-HUDSON WEBSTER  M 13-15 305 24:05.0 10 Victoria
19- DEB WEBSTER  F 30-39 304 24:05.0 10 Victoria
 20-JANICE MEEK F 50-59 324 24:26.0 10 Victoria
21-BRUCE  REGENSBURG  F 70-79 279 24:27.0 8 Victoria Lifesport