Home Running Athletics Victoria Run Series results – Meet # 4 – June 19, 2013

Victoria Run Series results – Meet # 4 – June 19, 2013

454
0
Event  
   
800m Open  
Last Name First Name Time Bib Age-group Club Race Points Series Total
Callendar Chris 02:15.80 30-39 10 10
Ritchie Mark 02:23.50 40-49 10 20
Barwise Jim 02:26.00 40-49 8 54
Skuja Darren 02:26.30 50-59 10 20
Arensen Michael 02:29.70 40-49 6 10
Duncan Gary 02:32.60 50-59 8 84
Morgan Claire 02:34.30 30-39 10 36
Arensen Farisha 02:38.10 16-19 10 20
Arensen Kirsten 02:40.90 30-39 8 16
Donoghue Gary 02:54.70 50-59 6 48
Towler Frank 03:04.60 60-69 10 100
Tienhaara Martti 03:12.80 70-79 10 48
McNeely Martha 03:48.10 60-69 10 80
Thate Christine 04:20.70   50-59   10 52
 
800m Women
Last Name First Name Time Bib Age-group Club Race Points Series Total
Francois Rachel 02:08.40 20-29 Vikes 10 10
Digby Erica 02:11.40 20-29 8 8
Dodd Sophie 02:16.00 16-19 10 10
Bachop Caleigh 02:17.60 16-19 Vikes 8 8
Robinson Andrea DNF 16-19 0 0
Pomfret Kendra DNF 20-29 Vikes 0 0
800m Men
               
Last Name First Name Time Bib Age-group Club Race Points Series Total
 
Oxland Thomas 01:53.20 20-29 10 20
Penner Isaac 01:53.70 20-29 8 8
Deschiffart Joel 01:56.50 20-29 6 14
Chester Sean 02:12.60 20-29 5 30
Marceau Julien 02:13.20 20-29 4 59
Pratt John DNF 20-29 0 0
1500m Men
   
Last Name First Name Time Bib Age-group Club Race Points Series Total
Kennell Liam 03:54.50 16-19 Vikes 10 10
Weir Ben DNF 16-19 0 0
Getty Thomas DNF 16-19 0 0
 
Mile Open
   
Last Name First Name Time Bib Age-group Club Race Points Series Total
Quan Jin 04:48.70 20-29 10 11
Ritchie Mark 05:18.30 40-49 PIH 10 20
Barwise Jim 05:22.30 40-49 8 62
Arensen Michael 05:23.70 40-49 PIH 6 16
Barber Michael 05:29.10 16-19 10 20
Morgan Claire 05:29.40 30-39 PIH 10 46
Duncan Gary 05:40.50 50-59 PIH 10 94
Degnan Etta 05:51.30   20-29   10 26
Arensen Kirsten 06:00.30   30-39 PIH 8 24
Arensen Farisha 06:14.50   16-19 Kellys Kids 8 28
Towler Frank 06:39.70 60-69 10 110
Tienhaara Martti 07:48.40 70-79 10 58
McNeely Martha 07:59.00 60-69 PIH 10 90
Donoghue Gary 09:06.90 50-59 8 56
Thate Christine 09:39.00 50-59 PIH 10 62
5000m Open              
Last Name First Name Time Bib Age-group Club Race Points Series Total
McCullough Brett 17:57.40 30-39 10 64
Ritchie Mark 18:19.90 40-49 PIH 10 72
Towler Frank 21:23.40 60-69 10 120
Fliczk Jim 21:38.10 50-59 10 10
Donoghue Gary 28:30.00 50-59 8 64
5000m Fast              
Last Name First Name Time Bib Age-group Club Race Points Series Total
Justinen Roman 15:15.30 20-29 Dinos 10 10
Spartak Kenton 15:55.80 20-29 Dinos 8 8
Pyke Bridget 17:19.20 20-29 Dinos 10 10
Grace Kary 17:20.50 20-29 Dinos 8 8
Callendar Chris 17:32.50 30-39 PIH 10 20
McDonald Maddy 18:00.20 20-29 Vikes 6 6
 
1500m Women
Last Name First Name Time Bib Age-group Club Race Points Series Total
King Brittany 04:39.00 20-29 Vikes 10 10
McCulligh Maureen 04:44.20 20-29 Vikes 8 16
Hegland Chloe 04:51.30 16-19 Vikes 10 10
McInnis Shauna DNF 20-29 Vikes 6 12