Exact times are being added. Relay splits are approximate….refresh soon….

Meet 3 – Year 7 – July 23, 2016
4 x 800-metre Canadian record attempt 55-59
Bib Overall Gender Age Name Time Points
225 m 55-59

Keith Wakelin

2:34.00

219 m 55-59 Wayne Crowe 2:40.00
222 m 55-59 Michael Lax 2:31.00
221 m 55-59 Danny Keyes 2:29.00
Total 55-59  New Canadian record 10:15.12
old record 11:51.02
Open 800-metre – section 1
Bib Overall Gender Age Name Time Points
241 1 f 20-29 Yana Hempler 2:48.33 10
308 2 m 50-59 Jim Fliczuk 2:52.48 10
310 3 m 40-49 Douglas Jang 3:02.75 10
307 4 m 40-49 Boyd Farrell 3:05.56 8
215 5 m 70-79 Frank Towler 3:11.86 10
319 6 m 70-79 Douglas Miller 3:38.22 8
214 7 f 60-69 Marcia Stromsmoe 3:40.18 10
Open 800-metre – section 2 Time Points
210 1 m 20-29 Matthew Winkler 2:01.84 10
271 2 m 16-19 David McNish 2:03.37 10
231 3 m 16-19 Sean Kearney-McManus 2:03.68 8
217 4 m 16-19 Sebastian Mattmann 2:13.93 6
232 5 m 30-39 Chris Callendar 2:18.54 10
333 6 f 40-49 Beth Venables 2:21.60 10
189 7 m 60-69 Brent Scott 2:33.34 10
325 8 m 50-59 Darren Skuja 2:33.79 10
309 9 m 30-39 Jerry Hughes 2:36.67 8
272 10 f 40-49 Melina Thibodeau 2:40.45 8
306 11 m 50-59 Gary Duncan 2:44.88 8
Mile Points
53 1 m 16-19 Jake Armstrong 4:38.69 10
210 2 m 20-29 Matthew Winkler 5:10.10 10
227 3 m ? C. J. 5:31.16
309 4 m 30-39 Jerry Hughes 5:35.52 10
30 5 m 40-49 Jim Barwise 5:38.70 10
306 6 m 50-59 Gary Duncan 5:57.60 10
241 7 f 20-29 Yana Hempler 6:18.84 10
308 8 m 50-59 Jim Fliczuk 6:26.46 8
318 9 f 30-39 Sarah Lindstein 6:35.51 10
310 10 m 40-49 Douglas Jang 7:13.10 8
319 11 m 70-79 Douglas Miller 7:52.20 10
214 12 f 60-69 Marcia Stromsmoe 7:55.15 10
307 13 m 40-49 Boyd Farrell 8:44.97 6
 3,000m
Bib Overall Gender Age Name Time Points
226 1 m 20-29 Carlos Lesser 9:12.84 10
228 2 m 40-49 Mike Bridges 9:59.06 10
309 3 m 30-39 Jerry Hughes 11:10.13 10
30 4 m 40-49 Jim Barwise 11:18.91 8
306 5 m 50-59 Gary Duncan 11:44.23 10
211 6 f 30-39 John Lamont 11:53.09 8
241 7 m 20-29 Yana Hempler 12:40.10 10
308 8 m 50-59 Jim Fliczuk 12:48.20 8
215 9 m 70-79 Frank Towler 13:04.65 10
318 10 f 30-39 Sarah Lindstein 13:12.60 10
310 11 m 40-49 Douglas Jang 14:48.91 6
319 12 m 70-79 Douglas Miller 15:16.92 8
214 13 f 60-69 Marcia Stromsmoe 15:44.95 10
307 14 m 40-49 Boyd Farrell 17:29.07 5
223 15 f 50-59 Christine Thate 19:46.41 10
400m
1 m 20-29 Matthew Winkler 52.23 10
2 m 16-19 Tyler Coell 54.41 10
3 m 16-19 Sean Kearny-McManus 54.83 8
4 m 16-19 Sebastian Mattman 57.58 6
5 f 40-49 Beth Venables 1:03.57 10
6 m 30-39 Jerry Hughes 1:13.62 10
7 m 50-59 Gary Duncan 1:16.60 10
8 m 50-59 Jim Fliczuk 1:25.88 8
9 m 40-49 Douglas Jang 1:27.58 10