Athletics

Victoria Run Series results: Meet # 5 – June 30, 2015

Name Time Bib Age-group Club Race Points Series Total ANTON RABIEN 04:59.1 230 30-39 10 CHRIS CALLENDAR 05:00.9 197 30-39 PIH 8 JIM BARWISE 05:18.3 Jim 40-49 10 JULIEN MARCEAU 05:23.0 65 20-29 PIH 10 CARLY O’SULLIVAN 05:23.1 173 16-19 10 CHRISTINA MARTINSEN 05:59.6 176 13-15 10 SHELDON CRODEN 06:05.9 Sheldon 40-49 PIH 8 GARY DONAHUE 07:04.8 152 50-59 10 BOYD FARRELL 07:39.9 234 30-39 6 MARTHA MCNEELY 07:52.2 Martha 60-69 PIH 10 AMY AVILA 08:20.3 238 30-39 10 JAMES SUNTER 08:21.1 293 9 10 DICKSON MCGOWAN 08:39.6 285 30-39 5 JANE MCDONALD 08:49.9 78 50-59 PIH 10 CHRISTINE THATE 09:00.9 Christine 50-59 PIH 8 Name Time Bib Age-group Club Race Points SEAN CHESTER 15:12.8 Sean 20-29 PIH/Aspire 10 LEHM MACGUIRE 16:11.6 294 16-19 10 NEIL HOLM 16:20.4 235 40-49 CVRR 10 SIMON DEJONG 16:51.1 237 30-39 Aspire 10 MARK RITCHIE 17:46.9 Mark 40-49 PIH 8 BRETT...

Victoria Run Series results: Meet # 4 – June 18, 2015

Name Time Bib Notes Age Gr. Club Race Pts SHANE RULJANCICH 04:38.5 206 M30-39 PIH 10 SIMON DEJONG 04:58.8 17 M30-39 IRR 8 JAIRUS STREIGHT 04:53.0 15 M30-39 6 ANTON REBIEN 04:55.6 28 M30-39 5 IAN SEARLE 04:57.2 21 M20-29 PIH 10 JULIEN MARCEAU 05:43.4 29 M20-29 PIH 8 BETH VENEBLES 05:47.7 204 F30-39 10 CHLOE HEGLAND 05:59.5 128 F16-19 10 MARK JACKMAN 06:00.3 16 M60-69 IRR 10 ROSEMARY DEACON 06:22.9 13 F40-49 PIH 10 FRANK TOWLER 06:37.6 25 M60-69 IRR 8 MARCIA STROMSMOE 07:20.5 232 F60-69 PIH 10 HELLY VISSER 07:47.4 11 F70-79 10 5000m Open Name Time Bib Notes Age Gr. Club Race Pts LAURENCE COOGAN 16:40.1 18 M30-39 10 PETE QUINN 16:56.9 26 M40-49 10 DARREN SKUJA 17:42.0 23 M40-49 CVRR 8 CLAIRE MORGAN 17:56.6 205 1st F30-39 PIH 10 JIM BARWISE 17:58.8 31 M40-49 6 BRETT...

Victoria Run Series results: Meet # 3 – May 29, 2012

400m – Mixed Name Time Bib Age-group Club Race Points ANTON RABIEN 00:56.4 63 30-39 10 NICK WALKER 00:57.2 61 20-29 Frontrunners 10 JEANETTE VAN DEN BULK 00:58.3 56 30-39 10 KELLY GUEST 01:00.0 58 30-39 Kelly’s Kids 8 JULIEN MARCEAU 01:00.5 Julien 20-29 8 GARY DUNCAN 01:09.5 Gary 50-59 Harriers 10 MARTTI TIENHARRA 01:23.6 Martti 70-79 10 MARTHA MCNEELY 01:42.6 Martha 60-69 Harriers 10 JANE MCDONALD 02:02.0 57 50-59 Harriers 10 800m – Mixed Name Time Bib Age-group Club Race Points SEAN CHESTER 02:02.5 Sean 20-29 Aspire 10 NICK WALKER 02:08.7 61 20-29 Frontrunners 8 DECLAN O’CALLAGHAN 02:08.9 66 20-29 Aspire 6 ERIC FINDLEY 02:09.1 59 20-29 Frontrunners 5 KELLY GUEST 02:09.9 58 30-39 Kelly’s...

Victoria Run Series results: Meet # 2 – May 14, 2012

1500m Open Name Time Bib Age-group Club Race Points SAM WALKOW 04:32.2 14 20-29 Ocean Athletics 10 JENNA VAN VLIET 04:34.9 41 20-29 Vikes 9 JULIEN MARCEAU 04:46.6 Julien 20-29 Harriers 10 KATELYN HAYWARD 04:47.0 23 20-29 Vikes 8 MARTTI TIENHAARA 06:57.5 Martti 70-79 Harriers 10 1500m Men’s Name Time Bib Age-group Club Race Points KARL ROBERTSON 03:49.0 50 20-29 Vikes 10 CLIFF CHILDS 03:50.8 36 20-29 Vikes 8 KYLE IRVINE 03:51.2 40 20-29 Vikes 6 DECLAN WHITE 03:57.3 17 20-29 CTC 4 JACKSON BOCKSNICK 03:58.1 46 20-29 Vikes 3 CODY THERRIEN 03:59.3 51 20-29 Vikes 2 TREVOR SCHIAVONE 04:01.7 268 20-29 Vikes 1 DOUG OXLAND 04:02.4 38 20-29 Vikes 0 FORREST SIMPSON 04:02.6 32 20-29 Vikes 0 KRIS SWANSON 04:02.8 58 30-39 Harriers 10 JOSH CLOUTHIER 04:15.6 37 20-29 Vikes 0 PETER OXLAND 04:18.6 9 16-19 Oceanside 10 SCOTT...

Victoria Run Series results: Meet # 1 – May 1, 2012

800m Open Name Time Bib Age-group Club Race Pts ANTON RABIEN 02:11.6 114 M30 – 39 10 DECLAN O’CALLAGHAN 02:14.0 6 M20 – 29 Harriers 10 WALTER CANTWELL 02:16.7 1 M40 – 49 Harriers 10 JULIEN MARCEAU 02:20.3 Julien M20 – 29 Harriers 8 DARREN SKUJA 02:25.9 Darren M40 – 49 CVRR 8 GARY DUNCAN 02:32.3 Gary M50 – 59 Harriers 10 BETH VENEBLES 02:32.6 Beth F30 – 39 10 SHELDON...

TC10K Race Video – 2012

From our sister publication, Athletics Illustrated.

Final standings Frontrunners series points race – 2011

Last Name First Name Age-group Points Top-3 Age-Group* Must race minimum 5 races 1 must be 5000m Stromsmoe Marcia F60-69 180 except for 13-15 age-group Jackman Mark M60-69 120 Rank M70-79 Points McCullough Brett M20-29 116 Marceau Julien M20-29 112 1st Tienhaara Martti 80 Towler Frank M60-69 110 Barwise Jim M40-49 84 M60-69 Tienhaara Martti M70-79 80 Thate Christine F50-59 78 1st Jackman Mark 120 Ogden Dee F40-49 78 2nd Towler Frank 110 Callendar Chris M30-39 70 Arensen Micheal M40-49 67 McNeely Martha F60-69 66 F60-69 Duncan Gary M50-59 66 Wilkinson Andrew M30-39 60 1st Stromsmoe Marcia 180 O'Brien Trevor M30-39 50 2nd McNeely Martha 66 Venebles Beth F30-39 58 Bell Helen F50-59 48 DeJong Simon M30-39 54 M50-59 Christie Gordon M40-49 48 Van Veelen Julie F30-39 48 1st Duncan Gary 66 Rebien Anton M30-39 43 Hegland Chloe F16-19 40 Morgan Claire F30-39 38 F50-59 Perriman Ian M30-39 38 Quinn Pete M40-49 38 1st Thate Christine 78 Wehner James M40-49 38 2nd Bell Helen 48 Van den Bulk Jeanette F30-39 30 Coogan Laurence M30-39 30 M40-49 Croden Sheldon M40-49 26 Coronado Roberto M20-29 21 1st Barwise Jim 84 Christie Juliette F40-49 20 2nd Arensen Mike 67 Chester Sean M20-29 20 * 3rd Christie Gord 48 Dyson Shelly F40-49 20 * 4th Wehner James 38 Bhandar Buddy M50-59 20 * 5th Quinn Pete 38 Odermatt Craig M40-49 20 Ross Melissa F20-29 20 F40-49 Birtwell Cam M30-39 20 Streight Jairus M30-39 27 1st Ogden Dee 78 McKenzie Ryan M30-39 18 Searle Ian M20-29 18 M30-39 Rowsell Michelle F30-39 18 Cunningham Brad M30-39 18 1st Callendar Chris 73 Schiavone Trevor M20-29 17 2nd Wilkinson Andrew 60 Secco Scott M20-29 16 3rd DeJong Simon 54 Haight Dylan M20-29 16 Skuja Darren M40-49 16 F30-39 Childs Clifford M20-29 15 Clouthier Josh M20-29 13 1st Venebles Beth 58 Oxland Doug M20-29 13 2nd Van Veelen Julien 48 McCulligh Maureen F20-29 13 3rd Morgan Claire 38 Irvine Kyle M20-29 11 Moffatt Don M40-49 16 MaGuire Lehm M16-19 10 M20-29 Mills Keith M20-29 10 Roskelly Courtenay F20-29 10 1st McCullough Brett 116 Kinghorn Megan F20-29 10 2nd Marceau Julien 112 James Henry M20-29 10 Bachop Caleigh F16-19 10 F13-15 Bassett Myriam F13-15 10 Moore Jennica F20-29 10 * 1st Hegland Chloe 40 Bailey Josh M16-19 10 Heisterman Madison F10-12 10 Dignum Colin M40-49 10 Visser Helly F70-79 10 Ruljancich Shane M30-39 10 Delage Danielle F16-19 10 Pearson Simon M30-39 10 Hanlon Maggie F20-29 10 McQueen Riley F20-29 10 Pratt John M20-29 10 Eccleston Kiah F16-19 10 Logue Rob M20-29 10 Ross Melissa F20-29 10 Deacon Rosemary F40-49 10 VanVliet Jenna F20-29 10 Cote Halley F16-19 10 Maher Shane M20-29 10 Forseth Rowan M20-29 10 Arsenault Marilyn F40-49 10 Roske Alicia F20-29 9 Hallam Sisi F30-39 8 Deacon Bruce M40-49 8 Chandler Mike M30-39 8 McDonald Maddy F20-29 8 Murphy Scott M30-39 8 O'Conell Jericho M16-19 8 Morris Amy F10-12 8 Bassett Rebecca F16-19 8 Hallam Ian M30-39 8 Riva Thomas M20-29 8 Craig Rianne F16-19 8 Forseth Rowan M20-29 8 Jones Brandon M20-29 6 Guest Kelly M30-39 6 Zosiak Kyle M20-29 6 Brunt Madelyn F16-19 6 Gaudes Adam M20-29 6 Vantass Heather F16-19 6 McInnis Shauna F20-29 6 Romero Rachel F20-29 6 Clout Matt M30-39 5 Vintila Anda F16-19 5 Currie Katelyn F20-29 5 Lord Michael M30-39 5 Getty Thomas M20-29 4 MacDonald Elsa F16-19 4 Lesser Carlos M20-29 4 Therrien Brittany F20-29 4 Bozek Bertrand M30-39 4 Kennell Liam M20-29 3 Bocksnick Jackson M20-29 3 Bartfai Tyler M20-29 2 Trenholm Stephanie F20-29 2 Winkler Matthew M20-29 1

Victoria Run Series results: Meet # 8 – August 28, 2011

Name Time Bib Notes Age Gr. Club Race Pts MIKE CHANDLER 34:55.8 332 M30-39 10 GILLIAN GOOK 35:25.0 335 F20-29 10 IAN PERRIMEN 35:42.6 330 M30-39 IRR 8 HUGH TRENCHARD 35:52.5 304 M40-49 Frontrunners 10 MELISSA ROSS 36:37.5 334 F20-29 Oceanside 8 KATHERINE MOORE 36:37.8 333 F30-39 10 CLAIRE MORGAN 37:36.9 341 F30-39 Harriers 8 JIM BARWISE 37:50.8 31 M40-49 Harriers 8 SHANNON THOMPSON 37:58.8 331 F30-39 6 Popeye’s Supplements 10000m Invitational. Name Time Bib Notes Age Gr. Club Race Pts STEVE OSADUIK 30:01.9 337 M20-29 10 JAMES LANDER 31:05.1 346 M30-39 10 KEVIN O’CONNOR 31:14.4 339 M40-49 10 TREVOR O’BRIEN 31:21.1 336 M30-39 8 CRAIG ODERMATT 31:42.8 55 M40-49 Path Ath 8 MARK CRYDERMAN 31:48.9 345 M30-39 6 IAN...

Victoria Run Series results: Meet # 7 – August 13, 2011

400m Open Name Time Bib Notes Age Gr. Club Race Pts ANDREW WILKINSON 01:02.1 44 M30-39 10 SHELDON CRODEN 01:06.0 322 M40-49 Harriers 10 MIKE ARENSEN 01:08.6 293 M40-49 Harriers 8 MARK JACKMAN 01:13.5 33 M60-69 10 JULIE VAN VEELEN 01:16.2 317 F30-39 Harriers 10 DEE OGDEN 01:20.3 48 F40-49 Harriers 10 MARCIA STROMSMOE 02:16.8 142 F60-69 Harriers 10 Name Time Bib Notes Age Gr. Club Race Pts JULIE VAN VEELEN 11:43.8 317 F30-39 Harriers 10 MARK JACKMAN 11:48.2 33 M60-69 IRR 10 FRANK TOWLER 12:38.1 316 M60-69 IRR 8 DEE OGDEN 13:21.2 48 F40-49 Harriers 10 MARCIA STROMSMOE 14:24.6 142 F60-69 Harriers 10 MARTTI TIENHAARA 15:28.7 49 M70-79 10 CHRISTINE THATE 19:01.8 40 F50-59 Harriers 10 3000m Name Time Bib Notes Age Gr. Club Race Pts SIMON...

Victoria Run Series results: Meet # 5 – July 23, 2011

800m Open Name Time Bib Notes Age Gr. Club Race Pts JOSH BAILEY 02:21.6 136 M16-19 10 JIM BARWISE 02:23.5 31 M40-49 10 CHRIS CALLENDAR 02:31.5 102 M30-39 Harriers 10 ANTON RABIEN 02:31.9 200 M30-39 8 BETH VENEBLES 02:36.3 204 F30-39 10 GARY DUNCAN 02:41.8 213 M50-59 Harriers 10 JULIEN MARCEAU 02:50.9 207 M20-29 Harriers 10 MICHELLE ROWSELL 03:05.1 141 F30-39 Laker Girls 8 800m Women Name Time Bib Notes Age Gr. Club Race Pts MYRIAM BASSETT 02:18.5 101 F13-15 10 JENNICA MOORE 02:19.0 282 F20-29 10 CALEIGH BACHOP 02:22.6 106 F16-19 Harriers 10 MADISON HEISTERMAN* 02:24.1 137 F10-12 10 REBECCA BASSETT 02:24.6 147 F16-19 8 AMY MORRIS 02:31.6 138 F10-12 8 MADELYN BRUNT 02:34.2 284 F16-19 6 800m Men Name Time Bib Notes Age...