Home Athletics Victoria Run Series results: Meet # 1 – May 13, 2011

Victoria Run Series results: Meet # 1 – May 13, 2011

254
0
Elite Men’s 800m
Name Time Bib Notes Age Gr. Club Race Pts
JOSH CLOUTHIER 01:56.3 120 20-29 Vikes 10
ROWAN FORSETH 01:56.5 60 20-29 RRRacing 8
RYAN MCKENZIE 01:56.9 125 30-39 10
KYLE IRVINE 01:57.1 65 20-29 Vikes 6
TREVOR SCHIAVONE 01:59.1 64 20-29 Vikes 5
Open Mixed 800m
Name Time Bib Notes Age Gr. Club Race Pts
CHRIS CALLENDAR 02:14.0 132 30-39 PIH 10
BRETT MCCULLOUGH 02:25.8 35 20-29 10
ANDREW WILKINSON 02:27.7 44 30-39 Apex 8
MIKE ARENSEN 02:29.8 30 40-49 PIH 10
SHELDON CRODEN 02:30.1 129 40-49 PIH 8
BUDDY BHANDAR 02:32.7 123 50-59 PIH 10
GARY DUNCAN 02:34.1 71 50-59 PIH 8
ELIZABETH VENEBLES 02:36.6 42 1st 30-39 10
MARK JACKMAN 02:45.4 33 60-69 IRR 10
FRANK TOWLER 03:10.3 50 60-69 IRR 8
MARCIA STROMSMOE 03:19.2 39 2nd 60-69 PIH 10
MARTHA MCNEELY 03:36.8 36 3rd 60-69 PIH 8
Elite Women 800m
Name Time Bib Notes Age Gr. Club Race Pts
MAUREEN MCCULLIGH 02:16.3 100 20-29 Vikes 10
JEANNETTE VAN DEN BULK 02:16.6 130 30-39 Aspire 10
ALICIA ROSKE 02:16.7 144 20-29 Vikes 8
RACHEL ROMERO 02:21.4 133 20-29 RRRacing 6
RILEY MCQUEEN 02:23.1 118 20-29 Vikes 5
50-59 Men’s 4 x 800m Relay
Name Time Bib Notes Age Gr. Club
PIH
KEVIN SEARLE 02:18.0 127 50-59 PIH/Aspire
GARTH CAMPBELL 02:32:00 134 50-59 PIH
PETER HOLMES 02:24:00 121 50-59 Pemberton Holmes
MARK PINCKARD 02:10:00 122 50-59 Kajaks
Total: 09:24.5 * Canadian Record – Pending
Mixed Open 400m
Name Time Bib Notes Age Gr. Club Race Pts
PIH 10
BRETT MCCULLOUGH 00:59.9 35 20-29 10
SEAN WINDRUM 01:01.1 131 40-49 FR-Westshore 10
ANDREW WILKINSON 01:05.4 44 30-39 Apex 10
SHELDON CRODEN 01:07.0 129 40-49 PIH 8
MARK JACKMAN 01:11.2 33 60-69 IRR 10
BUDDY BHANDAR 01:11.7 123 50-59 PIH 10
DEE OGDEN 01:24.4 48 40-49 PIH 10
MARCIA STROMSMOE 01:31.8 39 60-69 PIH 10
MARTHA MCNEELY 01:42.2 36 60-69 PIH 8
Mixed Open 1500m
Name Time Bib Notes Age Gr. Club Race Pts
GORDON CHRISTIE 04:49.5 45 40-49 PIH 10
JIM BARWISE 04:55.3 31 40-49 PIH 8
MICHAEL ARENSEN 05:05.4 30 40-49 PIH 6
BRANDON JONES 05:05.6 119 16-19 NRC 10
JULIEN MARCEAU 05:08.2 37 20-29 PIH 10
JULIETTE CHRISTIE 05:10.7 46 1st 40-49 PIH 10
FARISHA ARENSEN 05:10.7 126 2nd 13-15 PIH/Kelly’s Kids 10
CHLOE HEGLAND 05:10.8 128 3rd 16-19 10
GARY DUNCAN 05:16.6 71 50-59 PIH 10
JAMES WEHNER 05:51.6 124 40-49 6
FRANK TOWLER 06:07.7 50 60-69 IRR 10
DEE OGDEN 06:22.8 48 4th 40-49 PIH 8
MARTTI TIENHAARA 07:06.0 49 70-79 10
Elite Men’s 1500m
Name Time Bib Notes Age Gr. Club Race Pts
TREVOR O’BRIEN 03:57.1 54 30-39 PacAth/Saucony 10
DYLAN HAIGHT 03:59.1 51 20-29 Vikes 10
SCOTT SECCO 04:14.9 56 20-29 Vikes 8
SEAN CHESTER 04:25.0 67 20-29 PIH 6
SIMON DEJONG 04:31.1 135 30-39 Aspire 8
RYAN MCKENZIE DNF 125
TREVOR SCHIAVONE DNF 64

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.