Join the VSN Movember Team. Raise dollars for prostate cancer research    Get your team published every time, guaranteed.

Vic City Invite results (in progress)

See Community race results from same night>>

Almost done....

Vic City Invite
Men's A - 1500m
Bib Overall Gender Age Name Time
7 1 m Lukas Jarron 3:50.06
6 2 m Christian Gravel 3:51.07
3 3 m Royden Radowits 3:51.27
10 4 m Kieran Lumb 3:51.35
9 5 m Maxilian Trummer 3:52.38
5 6 m Declan White 3:52.49
8 7 m John Gay 3:52.68
2 8 m Levi Neufeld 3:55.52
4 9 m Brendan Hoff 3:57.52
1 10 m Kieran McDonald 4:05.62
Women's A - 800m
Bib Overall Gender Age Name Time
4 1 f Annie LeBlanc 2:04.87
7 2 f Claudia Saunders 2:05.34
2 3 f Maite Bouchard 2:05.39
9 4 f Eleanor Fulton 2:05.40
3 5 f Helen Crofts 2:06.32
1 6 f Jessica Smith 2:06.35
6 7 f Laureau Cote 2:06.87
8 8 f Baylee Myers 2:08.75
Women's 1500m
Bib Overall Gender Age Name Time
5 1 f Regan Yee 4:12.32
6 2 f Jessica O'Connell 4:12.39
3 3 f Mariah Kelly 4:12.85
2 4 f Sarah Inglis 4:12.99
9 5 f Eleanor Fulton 4:13.33
4 6 f Erica Digby 4:14.79
12 7 f Melissa Jones 4:19.37
8 8 f Jenna Westaway 4:23.15
13 9 f Natalia Hawthorn 4:26.58
15 10 f Kirsten Lee 4:27.95
11 11 f Sandra Kilmartin 4:30.18
14 12 f Nicole Soderberg 4:32.93
16 13 f Bridget Pyke 4:44.46
17 14 f Amy Morris 5:01.34
Women's 800m
Bib Overall Gender Age Name Time
7 1 f Andrea Propp 2:06.41
5 2 f Raquel Lambdin 2:07.01
6 3 f Casey Atkin 2:07.41
3 4 f Dalanne Zanotelli 2:07.46
4 5 f Elecktra Laxdal 2:16.25
7 6 f Bailey Sallis 2:16.25
10 7 f Meg Harradine 2:17.32
9 8 f Alisa Lyesin 2:18.34
1 9 f Jessica Baraskewich 2:18.97
Men's 800m
Bib Overall Gender Age Name Time
8 1 m Marco Arop 1:49.30
5 2 m Tyler Smith 1:49.52
6 3 m Thomas Riva 1:50.31
1 4 m Rhys Kramer 1:50.59
7 5 m Cole Peterson 1:50.85
4 6 m Adam Paul-Morris 1:51.18
3 7 m Dan Block 1:51.43
2 8 m Rob Denault 1:54.24
9 9 m Cal Westaway 1:54.94
Men's 800m 2/3 Place only
Bib Overall Gender Age Name Time
6 1 m Matthew Van-Mulligen
4 2 m Ty Fucco
5 3 m Ryan Korol
3 4 m Vlad Lyesin
1 5 m Adam Marshall
8 6 m Eric Pollard
2 7 m Tyler Dejong
7 8 m Max Serviss
Men's 1500m B
Bib Overall Gender Age Name Time
1 1 m Jack Stanley 4:06.75
6 2 m Liam Stanley 4:12.12
8 3 m Jack Cooper 4:12.41
5 4 m Angus Brown 4:15.10
3 5 m Michael Barber 4:15.25
4 6 m Liam Dwyer 4:18.03
7 7 m Tyler Dozzi 4:18.12
2 8 m Jack Boden 4:18.82
10 9 m Rob Deacon 4:19.60
9 10 m Cooper Langard 4:25.47
12 11 m Joe Robertson 4:25.51
11 12 m Findlay Day 4:34.47
Men's 800 3/3
Bib Overall Gender Age Name Time
1 m Matt Thibodeau 1:58.13
2 m Michael Keane 1:59.21
3 m Ron Loewen 2:01.26
4 m Thomas Grabher 2:03.77
5 m Devin Galway 2:11.93
6 m Liam Hoogewerf 2:12.31
7 m Brodie Cote 2:13.59

Leave a Reply

Matthew Phillips

Upcoming Events

Font Size

A A A