Vince Greco, Vancouver Island Soccer League.

List of 2016 award winners:

1 FRED CROSSETT U-21 A CHAMPIONS Mid Isle Mariners Mid Isle Mariners
2 U-21 B CHAMPIONS N/A N/A
3 MASTER C CHAMPIONS Peninsula Cove ReUnited Peninsula Cove ReUnited
4 MASTER B CHAMPIONS Vic West FC Vic West FC
5 MASTER A CHAMPIONS UVic Alumni UVic Alumni
6 DIVISION 4C CHAMPIONS N/A N/A
7 DIVISION 4B CHAMPIONS Prospect Lake Kal Tire Prospect Lake Kal Tire
8 DIVISION 4A CHAMPIONS Penelakut United Penelakut United
9 Division 4 PLAYOFF CHAMPIONS Lakehill Hooligans Lakehill Hooligans
10 DIVISION 3B CHAMPIONS Vic West Casuals Vic West Casuals
11 JIM SPENCER DIV 3A CHAMPIONS Saanich Fusion Harris Dodge Saanich Fusion Harris Dodge
12 DIVISION 2 CHAMPIONS Campbell River Cermaq City Wave Campbell River Cermaq City Wave
13 DIVISION 1 CHAMPIONS Cowichan FC Cowichan FC
14 MCGAVIN CUP Prospect Lake Lakers Prospect Lake Lakers
15 MOGENS BRODSGAARD MCGAVIN MVP Bryden Massey Prospect Lake Lakers
16 GEORGE SMITH U21 CUP WINNER Saanich Fusion Saanich Fusion FC
17 WALTER CRAVEIRO U21 CUP MVP Matt Buehler Saanich Fusion FC
18 TONY GROVER MEMORIAL CUP Saanich Fusion Old School Saanich Fusion Old School
19 ALEX HYLAN TROPHY – MVP Masters Jeevan Manhas Saanich Fusion Old School
20 GEORGE PEARKES CHALLENGE CUP Juan de Fuca Juan de Fuca
21 PEARKES CHALLENGE CUP MVP Brent Cameron Juan de Fuca
22 SIR JOHN JACKSON CUP Cowichan FC Cowichan FC
23 DENNY GIRVAN MEMORIAL MVP Jackson Patrick Nelson Cowichan FC
24 WILF SADLER MEMORIAL Jamie Ackinclose Gorge FC
25 VISL REFEREE AWARD Nathan Bird N/A
26 EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR Dan Romain N/A
27 JAMES FORSYTH TROPHY Saanich Fusion Molnar Div 3A Saanich Fusion Molnar Div 3A
28 TEAM OF THE YEAR AWARD Campbell River Cermaq City Wave Campbell River Cermaq City Wave
29 U21 A DIVISION MVP AWARD Billy Bagiopoulos Mid Isle Mariners
30 MASTERS C DIV MVP AWARD Nigel Pickering Peninsula Cove ReUnited
31 MASTERS B DIV MVP AWARD Ryan Laughey Vic West FC
32 MASTERS A DIV MVP AWARD Mike Hoffman UVic Alumni
33 DIVISION 4C MVP AWARD N/A N/A
34 DIVISION 4B MVP AWARD Brandon Elderton Lakehill Hooligans
35 DIVISION 4A MVP AWARD Raymond Sam Penelakut Utd
36 DIVISION 3B MVP AWARD Andrew Galewitz Vic West Casuals
37 DIVISION 3A MVP AWARD Evan Smith Saanich Fusion Harrris Dodge
38 DIVISION 2 MVP AWARD Bryden Massey Prospect Lake Lakers
39 DIVISION 1 ROOKIE AWARD Joshua Cuthbert Cowichan FC
40 DIVISION 1 GOALKEEPER AWARD Elliot Mitrou Bays United
41 DIVISION 1 TOP SCORER    

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.