http://victoriasportsnews.com/victoria-run-series/register/registration-confirmation/
Meet 2 – Year 7 – June 4, 2016
Men’s 3000m – 6:30 PM
Bib Overall Gender Age Name Time Points
2 1 m 20-29 Lucas Bruchet 8:05.90 10
37 2 m 20-29 Theo Hunt 8:30.01 8
24 3 m 20-29 Deon Clifford 8:39.24 6
73 4 m 20-29 Adam O’Meara 9:20.34 5
70 5 m 16-19 Tyler Smith 9:33.33 10
68 6 m 16-19 Hamish Babin 10:01.01 8
Men’s 1500m –  6:50 PM
Bib Overall Gender Age Name Time Points
75 1 m 20-29 Jake Armstrong 4:13.66 10
38 2 m 40-49 Craig Odermatt 4:21.36 10
74 3 m 20-29 Fabio Brentani 4:51.55 8
Women’s 1500m – 7:00 PM
Bib Overall Gender Age Name Time Points
58 1 f 20-29 Mariah Kelly 4:10.30 10
71 2 f 20-29 Elisabet Lapointe 5:22.71 8
72 3 f 20-29 Keisha Besler 5:28.92 6
101 4 f 20-29 Sarah McPherson DNF
     
Men’s 800m – 7:10 PM
Bib Overall Gender Age Name Time Points
182 1 m 20-29 Geoff Harris 1:49.50 10
59 2 m 20-29 Isaac Penner 1:50.88 8
338 3 m 20-29 Thomas Oxland 1:52.33 6
220 4 m 20-29 Adam Marshall 1:52.58 5
65 5 m  20-29 James Lam 1:53.52 4
77 6 m 20-29 Tyler Dejong 1:53.94 3
134 7 m 20-29 Peter Oxland 1:57.35 2
270 8 m 20-29 Jordan Jin 1:57.73 1
236 9 m 20-29 Zack Matyas 1:58.04 0
76 10 m 20-29 Max Serviss 2:04.91 0
Women’s 800m – 7:20 PM
Bib Overall Gender Age Name Time Points
60 1 f 20-29 Casey Atkin 2:06.88 10
315 2 f 20-29 Andrea Propp 2:07.04 8
133 3 f 20-29 Meg Harradine 2:16.08 6
237 4 f 20-29 Caroline Harrell 2:16.80 5
245 5 f 20-29 Hannah Ryan 2:20.01 4
71 6 f 20-29 Elisabet Lapointe 2:46.53 3
72 7 f 20-29 Keisha Besler 2:52.05 2
Open – 3,000m – 7:30 PM
Bib Overall Gender Age Name Time Points
129 1 m 50-59 Gary Duncan 11:21.06 10
224 2 m 50-59 Jim Fliczuk 12:18.98 8
62 3 f 30-39 Sarah Lindstein 12:29.61 10
373 4 m 30-39 Mark Hamblett 14:30.92 10
31 5 m 40-49 Douglas Jang 14:46.14 10
403 6 f 60-69 Marcia Stromsmoe 14:59.41 10
95 7 m 70-79 Douglas Miller 15:00.43 10
229 8 m 70-79 Martti Tienharra 15:32.65 8
 3 9 m 40-49 Boyd Farrell 16:25.07 8
64 10 m 40-49 Dixon McGowan 17:47.35 6
Open 1500m – 7:50 PM
Bib Overall Gender Age Name Time Points
130 1 m 30-39 Chris Callendar 5:11.48 10
129 2 m 50-59 Gary Duncan 5:34.94 10
61 3 m 40-49 Troy Alexander 5:53.26 10
224 4 m 50-59 Jim Fliczuk 6:09.61 8
100 5 m 20-29 Morgan Purvis- Bellamano 6:56.56 10
373 6 m 20-29 Mark Hamblett 7:05.80 10
403  7 f 60-69 Marcia Stromsmoe 7:07.32 10
229  8 m 70-79 Martti Tienhaara 7:16.45 10
95 9 m 70-79 Douglas Miller 7:16.55 8
31 10 m 40-49 Douglas Jang 7:25.73 8
3 11 m 40-49 Boyd Farrell 10:10.29 6
64  12 m 40-49 Dixon McGowan 10:10.62 5
Open 800m – 8:00 PM
Bib Overall Gender Age Name Time Points
9 1 m 20-29 Matthew Winkler 1:56.22 10
78 2 m 20-29 Sean Kearney-McManus 2:05.75 8
478 3 m 30-39 Julien Marceau 2:18.53 10
130 4 m 30-39 Chris Callendar 2:20.48 8
74 5 m 20-29 Fabio Brenatani 2:22.6 6
99 6 f 40-49 Beth Venables 2:23.14 10
63  7 m 50-59 Darren Skuja 2:31.51 10
129 8 m 50-59 Gary Duncan 2:48.03 8
61  9 m 40-49 Troy Alexander 3:00.21 10
224 10 m 50-59 Jim Fliczuk 3:19.41 6
373 11 m 30-39 Mark Hamblett 3:30.21 6
229 12 m 70-79 Martti Tienhaara 3:34.59 10
403 13 f 60-69 Marcia Stromsmoe 3:37.91 10
31 14 m 40-49 Douglas Jang 3:42.79 8
95 15 m 70-79 Douglas Miller 3:43.38 8
3 16 m 40-49 Boyd Farrell 4:59.97 6
64 17 m 40-49 Dixon McGowan 5:00.15 5