Home Athletics Victoria Run Series results: Meet # 1 – May 1, 2012

Victoria Run Series results: Meet # 1 – May 1, 2012

266
0
800m Open
Name Time Bib Age-group Club Race Pts
ANTON RABIEN 02:11.6 114 M30 – 39 10
DECLAN O’CALLAGHAN 02:14.0 6 M20 – 29 Harriers 10
WALTER CANTWELL 02:16.7 1 M40 – 49 Harriers 10
JULIEN MARCEAU 02:20.3 Julien M20 – 29 Harriers 8
DARREN SKUJA 02:25.9 Darren M40 – 49 CVRR 8
GARY DUNCAN 02:32.3 Gary M50 – 59 Harriers 10
BETH VENEBLES 02:32.6 Beth F30 – 39 10
SHELDON CRODEN 02:34.0 Sheldon M40 – 49 Harriers 6
JAMES WEHNER 02:44.9 James M40 – 49 5
WENDY DAVIES 02:54.7 Wendy F50 – 59 Harriers 10
MARTTI TIENHAARA 03:18.3 Martti M70 – 79 10
800m Female
Name Time Bib Age-group Club Race Pts
SHAUNA MCINNIS 02:14.6 101 F20 – 29 UVic Vikes 10
MYRIAM BASSETT 02:15.7 4 F12 – 15 OTFC 10
MAUREEN MCCULLIGH 02:16.4 100 F20 – 29 UVic Vikes 8
JENICA MOORE 02:17.4 102 F20 – 29 UVic Vikes 6
HALLEY COTE 02:20.2 95 F20 – 29 UVic Vikes 5
REBECCA BASSETT 02:20.7 3 F16 – 19 OTFC 10
3000m Open
Name Time Bib Age-group Club Race Pts
IAN PERRIMEN 10:04.8 Ian M30 – 39 IRR 10
PETER HOLMES 10:10.8 8 M50 – 59 10
BRETT MCCULLOUGH 10:30.2 Brett M30 – 39 Harriers 8
ALICIA ROSKE 10:39.1 2 F20 – 29 UVic Vikes 10
JIM BARWISE 10:58.9 Jim M40 – 49 Harriers 10
GARY DUNCAN 11:08.0 Gary M50 – 59 Harriers 8
JAMES WEHNER 12:44.5 James M40 – 49 8
3000m Men
Name Time Bib Age-group Club Race Pts
DYLAN HAIGHT 08:24.9 115 M20 – 29 UVic Vikes 10
PATRICK POSKE 08:39.2 119 M20 – 29 UVic Vikes 8
FORREST SIMPSON 08:43.1 122 M20 – 29 UVic Vikes 6
DOUG OXLAND 08:53.4 118 M20 – 29 UVic Vikes 5
NICK WALKER 08:55.1 142 M20 – 29 Harriers 4
JOSH CLOUTHIER 09:11.4 113 M20 – 29 UVic Vikes 3
SEAN CHESTER 09:17.0 Sean M20 – 29 Aspire 2
MIKE CHANDLER 09:26.6 Mike M30 – 39 10
SCOTT SECCO 09:34.4 120 M20 – 29 Uvic Vikes 1
SIMON DEJONG 09:38.6 123 M30 – 39 8
Open 800m
Name Time Bib # Notes Age-Group  Club Race Pts
WALTER CANTWELL 02:13.4 1845 M40 – 49 PIH 10
PIERRE BALLESTER 02:16.3 1885 M40 – 49 IRR 8
BLAKE POIRIER 02:17.2 1871 M30 – 39 IRR 10
MIKE CHANDLER 02:18.3 1871 M20 – 29 10
PETER FREEMAN 02:27.4 1867 M50 – 59 10
KARIN BRAME 02:37.5 1864 1st F F20 – 29 PIH 10
WENDY DAVIES 02:53.6 1866 2nd F F50 – 59 PIH 10
AASHA GILL 02:54.2 1868 3rd F F20 – 29 PIH 8
MARI-ETHA MACINNIS 03:03.2 1869 F40 – 49 10
MARCIA STROMSMOE 03:17.1 1872 F60 – 69 PIH 10
JANE MCDONALD 04:10.0 1870 F50 – 59 PIH 8
Kid’s 800m
Name Time Bib # Notes Age-Group  Club Race Pts
FARISHA ARENSEN 02:42.6 1923 PIH
HANK WILDER 02:58.7 1924
MEGAN SMITH 03:05.3 1934
CECILIA FILLIPONE 03:11.9 1935
CARA BUTLER 03:12.8 1928
MATHIEU SYLVAIN 03:13.4 1937
EMILY MCCART 03:14.2 1932
?? 03:18.1 Purple (no #)
GORDON SYLVAIN 03:32.4 1938
CASEY GARRISON 03:37.0 1936
MICHAEL BARBER 03:40.5 1931
800m Women
Name Time Bib # Notes Age-Group Club Race Pts
LAUREN BEAULIEU 02:14.4 1854 F20 – 29 UVic 10
KENDRA POMFRET 02:15.0 1862 F16 – 19 UVic 10
SHAUNA MCINNIS 02:16.3 1860 F16 – 19 Peninsula Track 8
LAURA MITIC 02:20.2 1921 F20 – 29 UVic 8
BRITTANY THERRIEN 02:20.4 1863 F20 – 29 UVic 6
MAUREEN MCCULLIGH 02:21.7 1859 F16 – 19 UVic 6
JENICA MOORE 02:22.7 1861 F16 – 19 UVic 5
HALLEY COTE 02:25.5 1855 F16 – 19 Peninsula Track 4
ERIN HAIGHT 02:32.1 1858 F16 – 19 Pacific Athletics 3
ELISE BUTLER 02:39.5 1927 F16 – 19 2
800m Men
Name Time Bib # Notes Age-Group  Club Race Pts
THOMAS RIVA 01:56.8 1851 M20 – 29 UVic 10
JAMES BARNES 01:58.3 1843 M20 – 29 UVic 8
KYLE IRVINE 01:58.6 1846 M20 – 29 UVic 6
KEVAN BROWN 02:01.1 1844 M16 – 19 PIH 10
CODY THERRIEN 02:01.4 1852 M16 – 19 UVic 8
JONAS GOLF-MYERS 02:03.3 1857 M16 – 19 Ceevacs 6
KYLE ZOSIAK 02:05.8 1853 M16 – 19 Vic Track 5

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.