Home Victoria Run Series Victoria Run Series results

Victoria Run Series results

Christie-Phoenix Insurance Victoria Run Series points standings after four events

Thank you to Mr. Maurice Tarrant for working on these stats. Victoria Run Series. 2016  Meet # 1 Meet #2 Meet #3  Meet  #4      Total    Events F 16-19 Keisha Besler  10 10 1 F20-29 Yana Hempler 30 30 10 70 7 Elizabeth Lapointe  8 11 19 3 Mariah...

Christie-Phoenix Insurance Victoria Run Series – Results – meet #3 – July 23, 2016

Exact times are being added. Relay splits are approximate....refresh soon.... Meet 3 - Year 7 - July 23, 2016 4 x 800-metre Canadian record attempt 55-59 Bib Overall Gender Age Name Time Points 225 m 55-59 Keith...

Victoria Run Series – 2016: Results – Meet 1

Meet 1 - Year 7   3,000m - fast section - 6:30 PM Bib Overall Gender Division Name Time Points 54 1 m 20-29 Carlos Lesser 08:55.8 10 46 2 m 16-19 Brennen Smith 09:02.5 10 102 3 m 20-29 Martin Sobey 09:08.2 8 109 4 m 20-29 Matthew Winkler 09:16.2 6 1 5 m 50-59 Colin Dignum 09:18.8 10 49 6 m 20-29 Colin Wass 09:27.7 5 41 7 m 16-19 Hamish 09:38.0 8 34 8 m 30-39 Tim Atkins 09:59.3 10 66 9 m 16-19 Fabio Brentoni 10:30.9 6 183 10 f 20-29 Alexandra Bovell 10:58.4 10 163 11 m 30-39 Chris Callendar 11:04.7 8 57 12 f 16-19 Keisha Besler 11:16.4 10 67 13 f 20-29 Elizabet Lapointe 11:18.6 8 33 14 f 30-39 Kristin Smart 11:26.5 10 1500m...

Final Season Standing – Frontrunners Points Race – 2014

Saucony Points Race – After Meet #5     Point Leaders-All First Name Last Name Points Races Vol. First Name Last Name Points Male 6-9 Christine Thate 137 Martti Tienharra 121 Tor Rabien 10 1 Jim Fliczuk 108 Gary Duncan 104 Female 6-9 Martha McNeely 103 Doug Miller 93 Liv Rabien 10 1 Kevin Simpson 80 Frank Towler 80 Female 13-15 Yana Hempler 65 Calvin Trubiene 53 Presley Rangel 20 2 Boyd Farrell 53 Chris Callendar 48 Male 13-15 Jane McDonald 44 Darren Skuja 43 Jack Cooper 10 1 Stephen Woollard 43 Thomas Grabner 8 1 Nancy Baxendale 34 Robert Deacon 6 1 Michael Angrove 34 Michael Barber 5 1 Claire Morgan 28 Callum Delaney 4 1 Markus Ritchie 26 Jim Battersby 3 1 Dixon McGowan 25 Carlos Lesser 20 Female 16-19 Julien Marceau 20 Andrew McCartney 20 Elisabet LaPointe 18 2 Brett McCullough 20 Holly Henry 10 1 Marcia Stromsmoe 20 Miryam Bassett 10 1 Laurence Coogan 20 Amy Morris 10 1 Courtenay Cameron 20 Rebecca Bassett 8 1 Shauna McInnis 20 Presley Rangel 20 Male 16-19 Brittany King 19 Elisabet LaPointe 18 Liam Boland 18 2 Alistair Vigier 18 Robert Deacon 16 2 Catherine Watkins 18 Yosef Bassett  10 1 Sabrina Wilkie 18 Jordan Cheung 10 1 Liam Boland 18 Christian Gravel 10 1 Gemma Moran 17 Jack Stanley 10 1 Andrea Robinson 17 Devon Liversidg 10 1 Robert Deacon 16 Malcolm Harrison 10 1 Kristen Smart 16 Jack Cooper 8 1 Jenica Moore 14 Miles Huynh 8 1 Maddy McDonald 12 Thomas Oxland 8 1 Braeden Rockcliffe 11 Erik Evans 6 1 Miryam Bassett 10 Nic Ascui 5 1 Amy Morris 10 Sean Miller 4 1 Yosef Bassett 10 Jordan Cheung 10 Male 20-29 Christian Gravel 10 Jack Stanley 10 Calvin Trubiene 53 6 Devon Liversidg 10 Stephen Woollard 43 5 Malcolm Harrison 10 Michael Angrove 34 5 Cody Therrien 10 Carlos Lesser 20 2 Adam Black 10 Julien Marceau 20 2 Logan Roots 10 Andrew McCartney 20 2 Aaron Weidman 10 Alistair Vigier 18 2 Alistair Norman 10 Braeden Rockliffe 11 1 1 Connor Harrison 10 Cody Therrien 10 1 Julia Tschanz 10 Adam Black 10 1 Anastasia Pearce 10 Logan Roots 10 1 Tracy Rabien 10 Aaron Weidman 10 1 Lindsay McCardle 10 Alistair Norman 10 1 Jim Finlayson 10 Connor Harrison 10 1 Gang Pan 10 Brendan Restall 10 1 Milos Arpasi 10 Logan Roots 10 1 Craig Odermatt 10 Aaron Weidman 10 1 Marilyn Arsenault 10 Cody Therrien 10 1 Kenneth Kunz 10 Connor Harrison 10 1 Vince Brotherson 10 Matthew Winkler 9 2 Robin Poirier 10 France Legualt 8 1 Matthias Schoeke 10 Nick Walker 9 1 1 Doug Soutar 10 Hamish Babin 8 1 Christian Joubert 10 Adam Paul-Morris 8 1 Cam Birtwell 10 James Saville 8 1 Scott Holland 10 Thomas Getty 8 1 Kimberly Doerksen 10 Ian Searle 6 1 Grace Annear 10 Ben Weir 6 1 Holly Henry 10 Nigel Hole 5 1 Jack Cooper 10 Theo Hunt 5 1 Liv Rabien 10 Cole Peterson 4 1 Tor Rabien 10 Patrick Psotka 4 1 Tor Rabien 10 Thomas Oxland 3 1 Nick Walker 9 Trevor Schiavone 2 1 Matthew Winkler 9 Peter Oxland 1 1 Rebecca Bassett 8 Jacob Emerson 0 1 Thomas Grabner 8 Nathan Goodwin 0 1 Casey Atkin 8 Chris Dong 0 1 Jack Cooper 8 Miles Huynh 8 Female 20-29 Thomas Oxland 8 Hamish Babin 8 Yana Hempler 65 6 5 Adam Paul-Morris 8 Brittany King 19 3 James Saville 8 Sabrina Wilkie 18 2 Anton Rabien 8 Gemma Moran 17 3 Neil Holm 8 Andrea Robinson 17 3 France Legault 8 Shauna McInnis 20 2 Ian Searle 6 Kimberly Doerksen 10 1 Ben Wier 6 Grace Annear 10 1 Erik Evans 6 Maddy McDonald 12 2 Jeanette Van Den Bulk 6 Jenica Moore 14 2 Melissa Ross 5 Melissa Ross 5 1 Nick Ascui 5 Chloe Hegland 3 1 Nigel Hole 5 Megan Kinghorn 2 1 Theo Hunt 5 Abby Spiers 0 1 Michael Barber 5 Juliea Tschanz 10 1 Cole Peterson 4 Patrick Psotka 4 Male 30-39 Sean Miller 4 Callum Delaney 4 Chris Callendar 48 5 Jim Battersby 3 Brett McCullough 20 2 Thomas Oxland 3 Scott Holland 10 1 Chloe Hegland 3 Doug Soutar 10 1 Trevor Schiavone 2 Cam Birtwell 10 1 Meghan Kinghorn 2 Christian Joubert 10 1 Peter Oxland 1 Thomas Oxland 3 Female 30-39 Chloe Hegland 3 Trevor Schiavone 2 Claire Morgan 28 3 1 Meghan Kinghorn 2 Courtney Cameron 20 2 Peter Oxland 1 Kristen Smart 16 2 Abby Spiers 0 Anastasia Pearce 10 1 Jacob Emerson 0 Tracy Rabien Nathan Goodwin 0 Lindsay McCardle Chris Dong 0 Casey Atkin 10 1 Jeanette Van...

Final standings Frontrunners series points race – 2011

Last Name First Name Age-group Points Top-3 Age-Group* Must race minimum 5 races 1 must be 5000m Stromsmoe Marcia F60-69 180 except for 13-15 age-group Jackman Mark M60-69 120 Rank M70-79 Points McCullough Brett M20-29 116 Marceau Julien M20-29 112 1st Tienhaara Martti 80 Towler Frank M60-69 110 Barwise Jim M40-49 84 M60-69 Tienhaara Martti M70-79 80 Thate Christine F50-59 78 1st Jackman Mark 120 Ogden Dee F40-49 78 2nd Towler Frank 110 Callendar Chris M30-39 70 Arensen Micheal M40-49 67 McNeely Martha F60-69 66 F60-69 Duncan Gary M50-59 66 Wilkinson Andrew M30-39 60 1st Stromsmoe Marcia 180 O'Brien Trevor M30-39 50 2nd McNeely Martha 66 Venebles Beth F30-39 58 Bell Helen F50-59 48 DeJong Simon M30-39 54 M50-59 Christie Gordon M40-49 48 Van Veelen Julie F30-39 48 1st Duncan Gary 66 Rebien Anton M30-39 43 Hegland Chloe F16-19 40 Morgan Claire F30-39 38 F50-59 Perriman Ian M30-39 38 Quinn Pete M40-49 38 1st Thate Christine 78 Wehner James M40-49 38 2nd Bell Helen 48 Van den Bulk Jeanette F30-39 30 Coogan Laurence M30-39 30 M40-49 Croden Sheldon M40-49 26 Coronado Roberto M20-29 21 1st Barwise Jim 84 Christie Juliette F40-49 20 2nd Arensen Mike 67 Chester Sean M20-29 20 * 3rd Christie Gord 48 Dyson Shelly F40-49 20 * 4th Wehner James 38 Bhandar Buddy M50-59 20 * 5th Quinn Pete 38 Odermatt Craig M40-49 20 Ross Melissa F20-29 20 F40-49 Birtwell Cam M30-39 20 Streight Jairus M30-39 27 1st Ogden Dee 78 McKenzie Ryan M30-39 18 Searle Ian M20-29 18 M30-39 Rowsell Michelle F30-39 18 Cunningham Brad M30-39 18 1st Callendar Chris 73 Schiavone Trevor M20-29 17 2nd Wilkinson Andrew 60 Secco Scott M20-29 16 3rd DeJong Simon 54 Haight Dylan M20-29 16 Skuja Darren M40-49 16 F30-39 Childs Clifford M20-29 15 Clouthier Josh M20-29 13 1st Venebles Beth 58 Oxland Doug M20-29 13 2nd Van Veelen Julien 48 McCulligh Maureen F20-29 13 3rd Morgan Claire 38 Irvine Kyle M20-29 11 Moffatt Don M40-49 16 MaGuire Lehm M16-19 10 M20-29 Mills Keith M20-29 10 Roskelly Courtenay F20-29 10 1st McCullough Brett 116 Kinghorn Megan F20-29 10 2nd Marceau Julien 112 James Henry M20-29 10 Bachop Caleigh F16-19 10 F13-15 Bassett Myriam F13-15 10 Moore Jennica F20-29 10 * 1st Hegland Chloe 40 Bailey Josh M16-19 10 Heisterman Madison F10-12 10 Dignum Colin M40-49 10 Visser Helly F70-79 10 Ruljancich Shane M30-39 10 Delage Danielle F16-19 10 Pearson Simon M30-39 10 Hanlon Maggie F20-29 10 McQueen Riley F20-29 10 Pratt John M20-29 10 Eccleston Kiah F16-19 10 Logue Rob M20-29 10 Ross Melissa F20-29 10 Deacon Rosemary F40-49 10 VanVliet Jenna F20-29 10 Cote Halley F16-19 10 Maher Shane M20-29 10 Forseth Rowan M20-29 10 Arsenault Marilyn F40-49 10 Roske Alicia F20-29 9 Hallam Sisi F30-39 8 Deacon Bruce M40-49 8 Chandler Mike M30-39 8 McDonald Maddy F20-29 8 Murphy Scott M30-39 8 O'Conell Jericho M16-19 8 Morris Amy F10-12 8 Bassett Rebecca F16-19 8 Hallam Ian M30-39 8 Riva Thomas M20-29 8 Craig Rianne F16-19 8 Forseth Rowan M20-29 8 Jones Brandon M20-29 6 Guest Kelly M30-39 6 Zosiak Kyle M20-29 6 Brunt Madelyn F16-19 6 Gaudes Adam M20-29 6 Vantass Heather F16-19 6 McInnis Shauna F20-29 6 Romero Rachel F20-29 6 Clout Matt M30-39 5 Vintila Anda F16-19 5 Currie Katelyn F20-29 5 Lord Michael M30-39 5 Getty Thomas M20-29 4 MacDonald Elsa F16-19 4 Lesser Carlos M20-29 4 Therrien Brittany F20-29 4 Bozek Bertrand M30-39 4 Kennell Liam M20-29 3 Bocksnick Jackson M20-29 3 Bartfai Tyler M20-29 2 Trenholm Stephanie F20-29 2 Winkler Matthew M20-29 1

Victoria Run Series results: Meet # 7 – August 13, 2011

400m Open Name Time Bib Notes Age Gr. Club Race Pts ANDREW WILKINSON 01:02.1 44 M30-39 10 SHELDON CRODEN 01:06.0 322 M40-49 Harriers 10 MIKE ARENSEN 01:08.6 293 M40-49 Harriers 8 MARK JACKMAN 01:13.5 33 M60-69 10 JULIE VAN VEELEN 01:16.2 317 F30-39 Harriers 10 DEE OGDEN 01:20.3 48 F40-49 Harriers 10 MARCIA STROMSMOE 02:16.8 142 F60-69 Harriers 10 Name Time Bib Notes Age Gr. Club Race Pts JULIE VAN VEELEN 11:43.8 317 F30-39 Harriers 10 MARK JACKMAN 11:48.2 33 M60-69 IRR 10 FRANK TOWLER 12:38.1 316 M60-69 IRR 8 DEE OGDEN 13:21.2 48 F40-49 Harriers 10 MARCIA STROMSMOE 14:24.6 142 F60-69 Harriers 10 MARTTI TIENHAARA 15:28.7 49 M70-79 10 CHRISTINE THATE 19:01.8 40 F50-59 Harriers 10 3000m Name Time Bib Notes Age Gr. Club Race Pts SIMON...

Victoria Run Series results: Meet # 5 – July 23, 2011

800m Open Name Time Bib Notes Age Gr. Club Race Pts JOSH BAILEY 02:21.6 136 M16-19 10 JIM BARWISE 02:23.5 31 M40-49 10 CHRIS CALLENDAR 02:31.5 102 M30-39 Harriers 10 ANTON RABIEN 02:31.9 200 M30-39 8 BETH VENEBLES 02:36.3 204 F30-39 10 GARY DUNCAN 02:41.8 213 M50-59 Harriers 10 JULIEN MARCEAU 02:50.9 207 M20-29 Harriers 10 MICHELLE ROWSELL 03:05.1 141 F30-39 Laker Girls 8 800m Women Name Time Bib Notes Age Gr. Club Race Pts MYRIAM BASSETT 02:18.5 101 F13-15 10 JENNICA MOORE 02:19.0 282 F20-29 10 CALEIGH BACHOP 02:22.6 106 F16-19 Harriers 10 MADISON HEISTERMAN* 02:24.1 137 F10-12 10 REBECCA BASSETT 02:24.6 147 F16-19 8 AMY MORRIS 02:31.6 138 F10-12 8 MADELYN BRUNT 02:34.2 284 F16-19 6 800m Men Name Time Bib Notes Age...

Victoria Run Series results: Meet # 6 – July 23, 2011

5000m Section ‘A’ Name Time Bib Notes Age Gr. Club Race Pts MARK CRYDERMAN 15:38.5 114 M30-39 CVRR 10 CRAIG ODERMATT 15:39.9 55 M40-49 PacAth 10 BRAD CUNNINGHAM 16:19.4 304 M30-39 Harriers 8 IAN PERRIMAN 17:24.8 300 M30-39 IRR 6 MELISSA ROSS 17:30.8 260 F30-39 10 GORD CHRISTIE 17:41.4 196 M40-49 Harriers 8 CLAIRE MORGAN 17:53.7 302 F30-39 Harriers 8 CHRIS CALLENDAR 18:03.3 296 M30-39 Harriers 5 5000m Section ‘B’ Name Time Bib Notes Age Gr. Club Race Pts BRETT MCCULLOUGH 17:48.5 298 M20-29 Harriers 10 GARY DUNCAN 20:07.0 303 M50-59 Harriers 10 CAM BIRTWELL 20:11.1 291 M30-39 IRR 10 MARK JACKMAN 20:41.5 33 M60-69 IRR 10 FRANK TOWLER 21:07.6 294 M60-69 IRR 8 DEE OGDEN 23:07.8 48 F40-49 Harriers 10 MARCIA STROMSMOE 23:23.1 142 F60-69 Harriers 10 1500m...

Victoria Run Series results: Meet # 4 – July 13, 2011

400m Open Name Time Bib Notes Age Gr. Club Race Pts IAN PERRIMAN 00:57.2 19 M30-39 10 CHRIS CALLENDAR 00:57.4 20 M30-39 PIH 8 BRETT MCCULLOUGH 00:59.4 14 M20-29 10 JULIEN MARCEAU 01:01.9 29 M20-29 PIH 8 MARK JACKMAN 01:13.4 16 M60-69 IRR 10 MARTTI TIENHAARA 01:24.0 49 M70-79 10 MARCIA STROMSMOE 01:32.5 232 F60-69 PIH 10 400m Women Name Time Bib Notes Age Gr. Club Race Pts MAGGIE HANLON 00:57.8 24 F20-29 10 DANIELLE DELAGE 00:58.1 27 F16-19 10 3000m Open Name Time Bib Notes Age Gr. Club Race Pts LEHM MACGUIRE 09:00.7 212 M16-19 10 KEITH MILLS 09:30.2 208 M20-29 Harriers 10 LAURENCE COOGAN 09:31.7 211 M40-49 10 IAN PERRIMAN 09:48.8 105 M30-39 IRR 10 JERICHO O’CONELL 09:51.7 103 M16-19 8 PETE...

Victoria Run Series results: Meet # 2 – June 28, 2011

400m Open Name Time Bib Notes Age Gr. Club Race Pts BRETT MCCULLOUGH 00:59.5 235 M20-29 10 ANTON RABIEN 01:02.3 271 M30-39 10 JULIEN MARCEAU 01:04.5 229 M30-39 Harriers 8 MICHAEL ARENSEN 01:07.8 30 M40-49 Harriers 10 DEE OGDEN 01:21.0 48 F40-49 Harriers 10 CHRISTINE THATE 01:41.0 40 F50-59 Harriers 10 HELEN BELL 01:41.1 70 F50-59 Laker Girls 8 400m Women Name Time Bib Notes Age Gr. Club Race Pts KIAH ECCLESTON 01:01.3 4 F16-19 Oak Bay 10 RIANNE CRAIG 01:02.2 5 F16-19 Oak Bay 8 HEATHER VANTASS 01:02.5 263 F16-19 Oak Bay 6 ANDA VINTILA 01:03.1 3 F16-19 Oak Bay 5 ELSA MACDONALD 01:03.5 2 F16-19 Oak...