Home Running Page 61

Running

Victoria Run Series results: Meet # 3 – June 28, 2011

400m Open Name Time Bib Notes Age Gr. Club Race Pts JEANETTE VAN DEN BULK 00:59.1 10 F30-39 Aspire Running 10 BRETT MCCULLOUGH 01:02.1 8 M20-29 10 JULIEN MARCEAU 01:01.8 264 M20-29 8 ANDREW WILKINSON 01:03.1 44 M30-39 10 MARK JACKMAN 01:11.2 33 M60-69 IRR 10 MARTTI TIENHAARA 01:23.4 49 M70-79 10 MARCIA STROMSMOE 01:34.3 232 F60-69 Harriers 10 HELEN BELL 01:36.3 70 F50-59 Laker Girls 10 MARTHA MCNEELY 02:25.8 36 F60-69 Harriers 8 800m Open Name Time Bib Notes Age Gr. Club Race Pts JIM BARWISE 02:23.9 31 M40-49 Canada Post 10 SIMON PEARSON 02:27.0 93 M30-39 TNLW 10 BRETT MCCULLOUGH 02:34.8 8 M20-29 10 BETH...

Victoria Run Series results: Meet # 1 – May 13, 2011

Elite Men’s 800m Name Time Bib Notes Age Gr. Club Race Pts JOSH CLOUTHIER 01:56.3 120 20-29 Vikes 10 ROWAN FORSETH 01:56.5 60 20-29 RRRacing 8 RYAN MCKENZIE 01:56.9 125 30-39 10 KYLE IRVINE 01:57.1 65 20-29 Vikes 6 TREVOR SCHIAVONE 01:59.1 64 20-29 Vikes 5 Open Mixed 800m Name Time Bib Notes Age Gr. Club Race Pts CHRIS CALLENDAR 02:14.0 132 30-39 PIH 10 BRETT MCCULLOUGH 02:25.8 35 20-29 10 ANDREW WILKINSON 02:27.7 44 30-39 Apex 8 MIKE ARENSEN 02:29.8 30 40-49 PIH 10 SHELDON CRODEN 02:30.1 129 40-49 PIH 8 BUDDY BHANDAR 02:32.7 123 50-59 PIH 10 GARY DUNCAN 02:34.1 71 50-59 PIH 8 ELIZABETH VENEBLES 02:36.6 42 1st 30-39 10 MARK JACKMAN 02:45.4 33 60-69 IRR 10 FRANK TOWLER 03:10.3 50 60-69 IRR 8 MARCIA...

TC10K Race Video 2011

From our sister publication, Athletics Illustrated.

Final standings Frontrunners series points race – 2010

Pos Name F20 - 29 Club Point Number Total     Age-Group   Avg. of Races Points 1 Gill, Aasha F20 - 29 PIH 9.2 5 46 2 Sedlock, Jessica F20 - 29 PIH 7.2 5 36 3 Ross, Melissa F20 - 29 Pac Ath 8.5 4 34 4 Brame, Karin F20 - 29 Pac Ath 8.25 4 33                             Pos Name M30 - 39 Club Point Number Total     Age-Group   Avg. of Races Points 1 Lord, Michael M30 - 39 PIH 9 5 46 2 DeJong,...

Victoria Run Series results: Meet # 8 – August 23, 2010

5000m – Section 1 Name Time Bib # Age – Group Pts RICHARD BELLIZZ 19:30.3 726 M40-49 10 DON MOFFATT 19:59.9 688 M40-49 8 JULIE VAN VEELAN 20:32.1 686 F30-39 10 MARK JACKMAN 20:52.0 679 M60-69 10 KATE BRUCE-LOCKHART 21:10.0 728 F20-29 10 KETIL STOLEN 21:16.2 724 M50-59 10 JAMES WEHNER 21:47.2 727 M40-49 6 LEIGH LUNDGREN 21:52.0 695 M40-49 5 MARCIA STROMSMOE 23:35.1 682 F60-69 10 LISA CANTWELL 23:43.0 677 F40-49 10 MAURICE TARRANT 24:16.4 683 M80-99 10 AASHA GILL 24:33.4 676 F20-29 8 LES MCNEIL 25:05.8 687 M60-69 8 CHRISTIAN STOKES 26:46.5 729 M16-19 10 CHRISTINE THATE 30:58.8 684 F50-59 10 MARTHA MCNEELY 30:59.4 681 F60-69 8 5000m...

Victoria Run Series results: Meet # 7 – August 14, 2010

Open 1500m Name Time Bib # WILLY LANGAT 04:17.5 646 JIM BARWISE 04:51.5 654 KARIN BRAME 05:26.6 656 JULIE VAN VEELAN 05:34.4 664 MARK JACKMAN 05:39.8 665 WENDY DAVIES 05:45.9 658 JIM WEHNER 05:47.9 666 DAVID NEWELL 06:30.8 673 MARTHA MCNEELY 07:22.5 634 CHRISTINE THATE 08:22.4 641 400m – Kids Name Time Bib # GEOFFREY NEWELL 01:12.3 667 JEAN NEWELL 01:21.1 668 ?? 01:39.3 669 Open 3000m Name Time Bib # MELISSA ROSS 10:18.9 674 JESSICA SEDLOCK 10:23.3 638 MARK RITCHIE 10:25.5 637 SHANE...

Victoria Run Series results: Meet # 6 – July 31, 2010

Meet 6 incomplete, updating.... Open 800m Name Time Bib # Age – Group CHRIS CALLENDAR 02:11.5 626 M30 – 39 BRETT MCCULLOUGH 02:15.1 592 M20 – 29 JIM BARWISE 02:24.8 589 M40 – 49 BUDDY BHANDAR 02:28.6 593 M50 – 59 ELIZABETH VENABLES 02:39.3 628 F30 – 39 JULIE VAN...

Victoria Run Series results: Meet # 5 – July 17, 2010

Incomplete, updating.... KiD’s 800m Name Time Bib # Age Group LIAM KENNELL 02:10.9 611 M13 – 15 NICK SALTER 03:07.0 581 M11 – 12 MICHAEL BARBER 03:07.4 605 M9 – 10 LIAM CANTWELL 03:28.7 606 M9 – 10 EMMA CHAMPMANLIN 03:44.4 614 F9 – 10

Victoria Run Series results: Meet # 4 – June 26, 2010

Results from the meet are incomplete, updating.... Open 800m Name Time Bib # JONAS GOLF-MYERS 01:57.2 562 JOSH CLOUTHIER 01:58.3 560 DOUG OXLAND 01:59.6 564 SCOTT SECCO 02:01.9 565 LEMLEM OGBASILASSIE 02:04.5 563 KYLE ZOSIAK 02:05.0 566 NICK WALKER 02:08.0 571 BLAKE POIRIER 02:13.2 550 WALTER CANTWELL 02:15.4 556

Victoria Run Series results: Meet # 3 – June 8, 2010

Open, Mixed 800m Name Time Bib # RYAN LEIGH 02:07.1 1986 BLAKE POIRIER 02:13.2 1991 JAMIE JESSUP 02:14.7 1985 DAVID WEATHERALL 02:21.2 502 DAVID LETKEMAN 02:21.4 509 MARK JACKMAN 02:48.0 1984 Womens 800m Name Time Bib # KENDRA POMFERT 02:12.8 1980 MAUREEN MCCULLIGH 02:14.9 501 JENICA MOORE 02:15.4 1979 SOPHIE CURL 02:16.1 1976 COURTENAY LONG 02:29.7 1977 JULIE VAN VEELAN 02:54.9 514 Mens 800m Name Time Bib # CAMERON LEVINS 01:51.3 2000 KARL ROBERTSON 01:51.9 1763 PETER CORRIGAN 01:52.4 1996 DARREN...